China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanchang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanchang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanchang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8082,988
ChlefAlgeria 10,0836,266
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6936,023
CeresArgentina 19,76412,281
ChamicalArgentina 19,72512,258
ChepesArgentina 19,62612,196
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,08111,236
ConcordiaArgentina 19,35812,029
CórdobaArgentina 19,71312,250
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,70412,244
CorrientesArgentina 19,47812,104
CairnsAustralia 5,9883,721
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9174,920
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9523,699
CedunaAustralia 7,0094,356
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9214,301
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0813,779
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3934,594
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5673,460
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6474,752
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7624,202
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5101,560
CharnocksBarbados 15,3569,542
CotonouBenin 11,9197,406
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,54410,902
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,72511,014
CabroboBrazil 16,59610,313
CaceresBrazil 18,47311,479
CaetiteBrazil 17,27410,734
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,22010,079
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,69811,619
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,74311,647
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,05211,218
Campos SalesBrazil 16,55710,289
CanavieirasBrazil 17,06410,604
CaparaoBrazil 17,60010,937
CapinopolisBrazil 18,17311,293
CaratingaBrazil 17,59010,931
CaravelasBrazil 17,21210,696
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,38910,806
CarolinaBrazil 17,07710,612
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,55411,530
CataguasesBrazil 17,72011,011
CatalaoBrazil 18,00611,189
CatanduvaBrazil 18,28111,360
CaxiasBrazil 16,58810,308
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,76011,658
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,0649,982
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,78011,049
ChapecoBrazil 18,87611,730
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,02911,204
CipoBrazil 16,72110,390
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,27210,733
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,66610,978
CordeiroBrazil 17,71811,010
CorrentinaBrazil 17,40510,816
CorumbaBrazil 18,76411,660
CoximBrazil 18,54611,525
CrateusBrazil 16,42610,208
CuiabaBrazil 18,34911,402
CuritibaBrazil 18,50611,500
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8946,148
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6525,377
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4215,855
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0316,233
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9535,563
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8386,735
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2346,981
Charlo, NbCanada 11,4977,144
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6937,266
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6877,263
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6087,213
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5265,920
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,7366,671
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,8806,761
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9156,162
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9925,587
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7806,077
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2647,000
Comox, BcCanada 9,4445,869
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8305,487
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5605,941
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9316,171
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9316,171
ChicoChile 17,90911,129
ChillanChile 18,85711,718
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,77811,669
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,39012,049
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,96611,164
Curico-General FreireChile 19,03811,830
ChangchunChina 1,8931,176
ChangduChina 1,8281,136
ChangshaChina 304189
ChengduChina 1,174730
ChongqingChina 916569
Camilo DazaColombia 15,8539,851
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6015,344
CamagueyCuba 14,2618,862
CasablancaCuba 13,9358,660
ChebCzech Republic 8,4955,279
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1945,092
CabreraDominican Republic 14,6169,082
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,6869,126
CotuiDominican Republic 14,6729,117
CanarEcuador 16,71910,389
CairoEgypt 7,9804,959
CaenFrance 9,3235,793
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3505,810
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,09210,000
CocobeachGabon 11,5407,171
CologneGermany 8,7755,453
ChiosGreece 8,0675,013
CorfuGreece 8,4995,282
ConakryGuinea 13,1368,163
CatacamasHonduras 14,6389,096
CholutecaHonduras 14,7359,157
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0772,534
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4221,505
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4221,505
ChahbaharIran 5,4463,384
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4425,868
ClonesIreland 9,3205,792
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3815,830
CorkIreland 9,5575,939
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5615,941
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3335,800
CameriItaly 8,9895,586
CampobassoItaly 8,7945,465
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2455,745
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3085,784
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3475,808
Cape MeleItaly 9,1155,664
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8305,487
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9845,583
CerviaItaly 8,8185,479
CiampinoItaly 8,9315,550
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9295,549
Cisa PassItaly 8,9665,571
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9725,575
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7015,407
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0215,606
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7485,436
ChibaJapan 2,4001,492
ChichibuJapan 2,3201,441
ChichijimaJapan 2,5841,606
ChoshiJapan 2,4701,535
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4064,602
ChilekaMalawi 9,9856,205
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0166,224
ChitipaMalawi 9,8166,100
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2417,607
ComitanMexico 14,1888,816
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4382,758
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1701,348
ChoirMongolia 2,0951,302
CasablancaMorocco 10,9026,775
ChindeMozambique 10,0096,220
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8281,757
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2015,718
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9266,168
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8836,141
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8746,136
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7016,028
CondegaNicaragua 14,7689,177
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2402,014
ChejuNorth Korea 1,148714
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,507936
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,414878
ChhorPakistan 4,5532,830
ChitralPakistan 4,1892,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,01611,817
ConcepcionParaguay 19,13611,891
CajamarcaPeru 17,19110,682
ChachapoyasPeru 17,13410,647
ChiclayoPeru 17,08010,613
ChimbotePeru 17,37710,798
CuzcoPeru 18,15411,281
CzestochowaPoland 8,0324,991
CoimbraPortugal 10,4486,493
CalafatRomania 8,0695,014
CeahlauRomania 7,7254,801
ClujRomania 7,9044,912
ConstantaRomania 7,6364,745
CraiovaRomania 7,9874,963
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4933,414
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2153,240
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2093,237
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0433,755
Cape UelenRussia 6,4173,988
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8801,790
CaraRussia 3,1521,959
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6083,485
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4823,407
ChitaRussia 2,6131,624
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6191,628
CokurdahRussia 5,0793,156
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,2171,999
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3557,678
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,7691,099
CaceresSpain 10,3746,446
CadizSpain 10,5896,580
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2526,371
CordobaSpain 10,3966,460
ColomboSri Lanka 4,4862,787
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,0131,251
ChanthaburiThailand 2,2821,418
Chiang MaiThailand 2,0391,267
Chiang RaiThailand 1,8851,171
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,2931,425
ChumphonThailand 2,6621,654
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9714,953
CorumTurkey 7,2754,520
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9013,046
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6992,920
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3325,799
CernovcyUkraine 7,6784,771
ChernigovUkraine 7,2094,480
CarrascoUruguay 18,98511,797
ColoniaUruguay 19,13111,888
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,8669,238
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,2657,622
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3977,704
Camden, ScUsa 12,8307,973
Canton, NyUsa 11,7577,306
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3727,067
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,8127,962
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6147,217
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0087,462
Casper, WyUsa 10,9606,811
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7476,057
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2667,622
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,6647,870
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5237,160
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9818,066
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9738,062
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,3497,674
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7027,893
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4467,734
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3237,036
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6007,830
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7817,321
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8997,394
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,7847,944
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5327,166
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1996,959
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8207,345
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,7957,329
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0597,494
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1146,906
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,1967,579
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,1897,575
Circleville, OhUsa 12,1847,571
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6477,237
Clark, SdUsa 11,1396,922
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5007,768
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3397,667
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7097,276
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0187,468
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7277,287
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9034,289
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8777,380
College Park, MdUsa 12,3837,695
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4157,093
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9707,438
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8337,974
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1387,543
Columbus, InUsa 12,1627,558
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0397,481
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,1437,546
Conception, MoUsa 11,7457,298
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6797,257
Conway, ArUsa 12,3607,681
Conway, ScUsa 12,8808,003
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9767,442
Corning, ArUsa 12,2997,643
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8917,390
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8067,958
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4487,735
Cortland, NyUsa 12,0027,458
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9096,158
Covington, LaUsa 12,8427,980
Covington, TnUsa 12,3377,666
Crete, NeUsa 11,5667,187
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6746,633
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2053,234
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2053,234
CaracasVenezuela 15,6579,729
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,9289,898
CoroVenezuela 15,5259,647
ChipataZambia 10,0916,271
ChomaZambia 10,7856,702
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4496,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -