China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanchang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanchang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanchang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0773,155
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0176,224
HuamboAngola 11,6657,249
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3583,330
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5755,328
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5735,328
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2823,904
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6937,266
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0935,029
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8707,376
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,8447,360
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8727,377
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8996,773
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9287,412
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0305,611
Hope, BcCanada 9,6556,000
HaikouChina 1,115693
HailarChina 2,3191,441
HamiChina 2,5531,587
HetanChina 3,4692,156
HavanaCuba 13,9538,670
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,7219,148
HigueyDominican Republic 14,7439,162
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,6899,128
HelwanEgypt 7,9974,969
HurguadaEgypt 7,9034,911
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7225,420
HelsinkiFinland 7,3494,567
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3254,552
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,2047,584
HamburgGermany 8,4465,248
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4465,249
HannoverGermany 8,5295,300
HelgolandGermany 8,5355,304
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7065,410
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2815,146
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3555,814
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8835,520
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5345,303
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8485,498
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0092,491
HaifaIsrael 7,5524,693
HaboroJapan 2,8751,787
HachijojimaJapan 2,3271,446
HachinoheJapan 2,6791,665
HagiJapan 1,602996
HakodateJapan 2,6771,664
HamadaJapan 1,6771,042
HamamatsuJapan 2,1681,347
HikoneJapan 2,0521,275
HimejiJapan 1,9001,181
HiradoJapan 1,402871
HirooJapan 2,8931,797
HiroshimaJapan 1,6941,053
HitaJapan 1,523947
HitoyoshiJapan 1,477918
HunLibya 9,3695,822
HomboriMali 11,7217,284
HomalinMyanmar 2,1231,320
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,2851,420
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8196,102
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8316,109
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7226,041
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8616,128
HororataNew Zealand 9,8456,118
HyderabadPakistan 4,6902,914
HuanucoPeru 17,57910,923
HelPoland 7,8834,899
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,7611,716
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9783,094
HatangaRussia 4,8923,040
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6673,522
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9008,638
HailSaudi Arabia 7,1524,444
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2275,112
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3413,941
HaejuSouth Korea 1,386861
HyesanSouth Korea 1,8051,121
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4282,752
HalaibSudan 7,8494,877
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2735,141
HudeibaSudan 8,3245,173
HaparandaSweden 7,2084,479
HarnosandSweden 7,6004,723
HamaSyria 7,3144,545
HassakahSyria 6,9234,302
Hua HinThailand 2,4301,510
HakkariTurkey 6,6344,122
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0035,595
HersonUkraine 7,2614,512
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5644,700
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6787,878
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9027,396
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1697,562
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2517,613
Hart, MiUsa 11,6407,233
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1237,533
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3987,083
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9428,042
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1166,908
Hays, KsUsa 11,6727,253
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3706,444
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6207,221
Helena, MtUsa 10,3686,443
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9277,412
Henderson, NcUsa 12,6867,883
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6977,890
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3687,064
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4567,740
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8908,010
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1006,897
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3047,646
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0667,498
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8777,380
Holly, CoUsa 11,6257,224
Homer, AkUsa 7,4344,620
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9597,431
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3367,666
Horton, KsUsa 11,7577,306
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1166,908
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4277,722
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,6367,231
Houma, LaUsa 12,9538,049
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7067,896
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3257,659
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5897,823
Huron, SdUsa 11,1906,954
HanoiVietnam 1,317818
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,1991,367
HarareZimbabwe 10,4626,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -