China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanchang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanchang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanchang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4342,755
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7882,975
KhostAfghanistan 4,3792,721
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4472,763
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,26210,106
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6294,120
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5495,313
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3333,935
KandiBenin 11,5787,194
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6105,972
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,1516,930
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,1516,929
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7226,041
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7996,711
Kingston, OnCanada 11,8187,344
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5594,697
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4995,281
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3666,442
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6947,267
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8262,377
KashiChina 3,8382,385
KunmingChina 1,372852
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2646,999
KhargaEgypt 8,2685,138
KosseirEgypt 7,8974,907
KajaaniFinland 7,0844,402
KuopioFinland 7,1164,422
KuusamoFinland 6,9804,337
KarlsruheGermany 8,8035,470
KasselGermany 8,6085,349
KonstanzGermany 8,8305,487
KumasiGhana 12,2647,621
KalamataGreece 8,4585,256
KerkiraGreece 8,4995,282
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4145,229
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3265,795
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5125,289
KankanGuinea 12,7117,899
KindiaGuinea 13,0388,102
KissidougouGuinea 12,8457,982
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6965,404
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 721448
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 722449
KeszthelyHungary 8,3465,186
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9835,582
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8411,765
KotaIndia 3,9742,470
KozhikodeIndia 4,5882,851
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,3882,727
KermanIran 5,6463,509
KermanshahIran 6,4293,995
Khoram AbadIran 6,3543,948
KilkennyIreland 9,4455,869
KingstonJamaica 14,6649,112
KagoshimaJapan 1,445898
KanazawaJapan 2,1291,323
KaruizawaJapan 2,2841,420
KatsuuraJapan 2,4091,497
KawaguchikoJapan 2,2801,417
KitamiesashiJapan 2,9671,844
KobeJapan 1,9451,209
KochiJapan 1,7651,097
KofuJapan 2,2651,408
KumagayaJapan 2,3511,461
KumamotoJapan 1,488925
KumejimaJapan 1,103685
KureJapan 1,6961,054
KushiroJapan 3,0021,866
KutchanJapan 2,7311,697
KyotoJapan 2,0001,243
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6262,253
KitaleKenya 9,0665,634
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5144,048
KufraLibya 8,9855,583
KaunasLithuania 7,5714,705
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7024,786
KybartaiLithuania 7,6444,750
KarongaMalawi 9,7716,072
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,8771,788
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,5211,566
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,2161,998
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,9191,814
KuantanMalaysia 3,0691,907
KuchingMalaysia 3,0731,910
KayesMali 12,6057,833
KeniebaMali 12,7027,893
KidalMali 11,2586,996
KitaMali 12,5397,792
KoutiaMali 12,2447,609
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8353,626
KisinevMoldova 7,5094,666
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1271,322
KhatgalMongolia 2,7661,719
KhovdMongolia 3,0041,867
KhujirtMongolia 2,3331,450
KhutagMongolia 2,5691,597
KenitraMorocco 10,7746,695
KalewaMyanmar 2,2401,392
KathaMyanmar 2,0091,249
KawthaungMyanmar 2,7501,709
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,4851,544
KengtungMyanmar 1,8301,137
KhamtiMyanmar 2,0161,253
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0867,510
KathmanduNepal 2,9891,857
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5384,684
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8636,129
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7536,061
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8556,124
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7616,066
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7416,053
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8536,123
KanoNigeria 11,0096,841
KangnungNorth Korea 1,576980
KarasjokNorway 7,0624,388
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2285,113
KristiansandNorway 8,3055,161
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0454,999
KhasabOman 5,8353,626
KarachiPakistan 4,8463,012
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8293,001
KhanpurPakistan 4,3872,726
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7942,979
KororPalau 3,0641,904
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0454,999
KlodzkoPoland 8,2095,101
KoszalinPoland 8,0585,008
KrakowPoland 8,0194,983
KalakanRussia 2,9491,833
KaliningradRussia 7,7744,831
KamenskoeRussia 5,2123,239
KandalaksaRussia 6,8224,240
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3643,955
KazanRussia 5,9793,715
KemRussia 6,7444,191
KerchRussia 7,0114,357
KhabarovskRussia 2,7571,713
KirenskRussia 3,3002,051
KirovRussia 5,9683,709
KljuciRussia 4,6702,902
KolpasevRussia 4,1612,585
KorfRussia 5,1143,178
KostromaRussia 6,4864,031
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4033,357
KotlasRussia 6,1483,820
KrasnodarRussia 6,8134,233
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2493,262
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4603,393
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5512,206
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3103,921
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8913,661
KurganRussia 4,9693,088
KurskRussia 6,8714,270
KyraRussia 2,3551,464
KigaliRwanda 9,7016,028
KoldaSenegal 13,0078,082
KabalaSierra Leone 12,9598,053
KosiceSlovakia 7,9824,960
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5887,201
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8061,122
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,4042,737
KadugliSudan 9,0585,629
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4745,266
KassalaSudan 8,1895,089
KhartoumSudan 8,5525,315
KostiSudan 8,6635,383
KalmarSweden 7,9334,930
KaresuandoSweden 7,2054,477
KarlstadSweden 7,9664,950
KristianstadSweden 8,0875,025
KamishliSyria 6,8664,267
KanchanaburiThailand 2,3411,455
Khlong YaiThailand 2,3091,435
Khon KaenThailand 1,9051,184
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3211,443
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,0791,292
KairouanTunisia 9,4675,883
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2114,481
KarsTurkey 6,6124,109
KastamonuTurkey 7,3404,561
KayseriTurkey 7,2934,532
KonyaTurkey 7,5624,699
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2623,270
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0483,137
KinlossUk 8,8995,530
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9144,297
KievUkraine 7,2874,528
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9654,328
KirovogradUkraine 7,2304,493
KlepininoUkraine 7,1714,456
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1124,419
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6524,755
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1724,457
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8307,351
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1136,284
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8257,348
Keene, NhUsa 12,0137,465
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0097,462
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6677,250
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,8108,582
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2536,992
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1804,462
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0037,459
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7947,950
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1726,321
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5557,802
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4434,625
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7354,185
KabompoZambia 10,8906,767
KabweZambia 10,5286,542
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5226,539
KafirondaZambia 10,4646,502
KaomaZambia 10,8956,770
KasamaZambia 10,0486,244
KasempaZambia 10,7296,667
KawambwaZambia 10,2226,352
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5466,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -