China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanchang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanchang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanchang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6515,997
LuandaAngola 11,7117,277
LuenaAngola 11,2106,966
La PlataArgentina 19,09811,867
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,27711,979
La RiojaArgentina 19,73512,264
LaboulayeArgentina 19,39612,053
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,50510,878
Las LomitasArgentina 19,45912,092
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4375,243
LavertonAustralia 7,9764,957
LearmonthAustralia 5,6573,515
LongreachAustralia 6,5354,061
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5344,061
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0985,032
Low HeadAustralia 8,3715,202
LinzAustria 8,4765,267
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6195,356
LerwickUk 8,6215,357
La PazBolivia 18,60711,563
LavrasBrazil 17,92711,140
LencoisBrazil 17,06510,605
LinharesBrazil 17,37610,798
LondrinaBrazil 18,60311,560
LomBulgaria 8,0535,004
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9106,158
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2546,993
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Langara, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7336,670
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0706,257
London, OnCanada 11,8617,371
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1365,677
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8966,149
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8687,375
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,30911,999
LanzhouChina 1,402871
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4061,495
Las GaviotasColombia 16,25710,102
LimonCosta Rica 15,2699,488
LarnacaCyprus 7,5914,717
LimassolCyprus 7,6494,753
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4756,509
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5996,586
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4175,230
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,7629,173
La VegaDominican Republic 14,6559,107
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,7519,166
LuperonDominican Republic 14,5749,057
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,44110,216
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,85110,471
LuxorEgypt 8,0605,009
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5509,041
Laucala BayFiji 8,4925,277
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1354,434
Le MansFrance 9,3695,822
LilleFrance 9,0265,609
LyonFrance 9,2205,729
LambarnGabon 11,5737,192
LastourvilleGabon 11,3397,046
LibrevilleGabon 11,5887,201
LeipzigGermany 8,4245,234
LindenbergGermany 8,2775,143
LamiaGreece 8,3385,181
LarissaGreece 8,3055,161
LemnosGreece 8,0875,025
LimnosGreece 8,0725,016
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0199,333
LabeGuinea 12,9018,017
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3725,202
La CeibaHonduras 14,5109,017
La MesaHonduras 14,4869,002
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6712,281
LudhianaIndia 3,8482,391
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2835,768
LatinaItaly 8,9225,544
LatronicoItaly 8,7725,451
LecceItaly 8,6045,347
LodwarKenya 8,8935,526
Luang PrabangLaos 1,6991,055
LiepajaLatvia 7,6774,771
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6394,747
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9015,531
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3475,187
LabuanMalaysia 2,5921,611
LuqaMalta 9,1175,666
Le LamentinMartinique 15,2019,446
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3497,674
LashioMyanmar 1,9231,195
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8046,093
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7946,086
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8306,109
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8506,121
LagosNigeria 11,8167,343
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1675,075
LillehammerNorway 8,0264,987
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9912,480
La VictoriaParaguay 19,08011,857
LimaPeru 17,72911,017
LegaspiPhilippines 1,8981,180
LisbonPortugal 10,6086,592
LeninbadRussia 4,3762,719
LevsiRussia 5,0933,165
LungiSierra Leone 13,1688,183
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5685,324
LanzaroteSpain 11,6647,248
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9026,153
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9415,556
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9425,557
LatakiaSyria 7,3834,588
LampangThailand 2,0261,259
LoeiThailand 1,9061,184
Lop BuriThailand 2,1981,366
LomeTogo 12,0357,479
LeemingUk 9,0325,613
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6195,356
London, EnglandUk 9,1605,692
London-GatwickUk 9,1715,699
LynehamUk 9,2495,747
L’VovUkraine 7,7554,819
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3894,591
LozovajaUkraine 6,9274,305
LubnyUkraine 7,1304,431
LuckUkraine 7,6184,734
LuganskUkraine 6,7244,178
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4967,143
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7947,329
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8387,978
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7917,948
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1978,201
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8497,363
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8086,716
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9827,446
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4627,744
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6177,219
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8566,746
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7536,682
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1426,924
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7237,906
Larned, KsUsa 11,7677,312
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5757,193
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0566,870
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3807,693
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8437,359
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0227,471
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4117,091
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0227,470
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8837,384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0896,891
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,3117,650
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5917,824
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5457,796
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4387,729
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1256,292
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9207,407
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8837,384
Lexington, VaUsa 12,4627,744
Libby, MtUsa 10,0416,240
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5917,203
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3617,681
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0436,862
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3787,692
Llano, TxUsa 12,4267,722
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3007,022
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0426,862
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0186,847
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0166,846
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6637,248
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6867,883
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2557,616
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6797,879
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4577,119
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8837,384
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0347,478
Luling, TxUsa 12,6197,842
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0716,879
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5167,778
LivingstoneZambia 10,9536,807
LundaziZambia 9,9646,191
LusakaZambia 10,5796,574
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5756,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -