China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanchang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanchang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanchang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2095,723
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0561,899
ParanaArgentina 19,52012,130
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,33112,013
PehuajoArgentina 19,18211,920
PergaminoArgentina 19,33912,017
PigeArgentina 19,00211,808
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,67412,225
PosadasArgentina 19,20711,935
PresidenciaArgentina 19,61012,186
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,28811,986
Punta IndioArgentina 19,02711,824
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7304,182
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4533,389
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6237,223
ParakouBenin 11,7167,280
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,45210,223
ParacatuBrazil 17,84911,092
ParanaBrazil 17,56210,913
ParanaguaBrazil 18,43711,457
ParanaibaBrazil 18,37611,419
ParintinsBrazil 17,02510,579
ParnaibaBrazil 16,32510,144
Passo FundoBrazil 18,87211,728
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,91211,131
PaulistanaBrazil 16,70610,381
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,57310,299
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,29110,745
PeixeBrazil 17,56810,917
PetrolinaBrazil 16,75410,411
PicosBrazil 16,64510,343
PiraiBrazil 17,88911,116
PirenopolisBrazil 17,91411,132
PompeuBrazil 17,81711,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,93811,768
Porto De MozBrazil 16,77410,424
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,70411,623
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,81011,067
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,75811,657
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,45410,846
PosseBrazil 17,57910,924
PlevenBulgaria 7,9704,953
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0134,979
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,2171,378
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3275,796
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0215,606
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7486,057
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,6197,220
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,7877,325
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7546,683
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4715,885
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5317,165
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2405,742
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6576,622
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0706,258
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2605,754
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8345,490
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3736,446
ParronChile 19,12811,886
Puerto AysenChile 17,99911,185
Puerto MonttChile 18,37111,416
Punta ArenasChile 17,24510,717
PingbianChina 392244
PeralesColombia 16,15610,039
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,13210,025
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,1829,434
PragueCzech Republic 8,3755,205
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7659,175
PimentelDominican Republic 14,6649,112
PoloDominican Republic 14,7679,177
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,5949,069
PichilingueEcuador 16,54910,283
PortoviejoEcuador 16,49110,248
PuyoEcuador 16,66310,354
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8574,883
ParisFrance 9,1845,707
PerpignanFrance 9,5465,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7756,075
Port-GentilGabon 11,7167,281
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9139,888
PotsdamGermany 8,3325,178
PatrasGreece 8,4245,235
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3205,170
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9736,197
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0209,334
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,7169,145
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,7019,136
PecsHungary 8,3135,166
PambanIndia 4,3892,727
PuneIndia 4,4072,739
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,6782,286
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2582,025
PadovaItaly 8,7805,456
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7965,466
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0825,644
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0955,652
PantelleriaItaly 9,2585,753
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9215,543
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2805,767
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8655,509
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7815,457
PiacenzaItaly 8,9545,564
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9795,580
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8065,472
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9545,564
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7585,442
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9495,561
PrizziItaly 9,0955,652
PakseLaos 1,8271,135
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,0711,909
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2795,145
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2925,153
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0433,134
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4165,230
PatheinMyanmar 2,5311,573
PutaoMyanmar 1,8211,131
PyiMyanmar 2,3671,471
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6444,750
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8296,108
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8296,108
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8316,109
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8269,213
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5717,190
PohangNorth Korea 1,509938
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,473916
PadidanPakistan 4,6762,906
PanjgurPakistan 5,0603,145
ParachinarPakistan 4,3612,710
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1703,213
PeshawarPakistan 4,2212,623
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4023,357
PilarParaguay 19,41612,066
PiscoPeru 17,94111,149
PiuraPeru 16,88410,492
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,15811,284
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1171,315
PoznanPoland 8,1015,034
PrzemyslPoland 7,8344,868
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3796,450
PortalegrePortugal 10,4566,498
Porto Portugal 10,3896,456
PavelecRussia 6,6294,119
PecoraRussia 5,7013,542
PermRussia 5,5783,466
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,4042,736
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8024,227
PjatigorskRussia 6,5354,061
PoronajskRussia 3,2512,020
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8644,265
Providenja BayRussia 6,2503,884
PskovRussia 7,2124,482
PodorSenegal 12,7207,904
PopradSlovakia 8,0344,992
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7597,307
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1396,922
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7636,067
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4142,743
Port SudanSudan 7,9154,919
ParamariboSuriname 16,0679,984
PiteňSweden 7,3414,561
PalmyraSyria 7,2004,474
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3537,055
PhetchabunThailand 2,0291,261
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,0691,286
PhraeThailand 1,9821,232
PhuketThailand 2,9461,830
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,9281,819
Prachin BuriThailand 2,2061,371
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,5041,556
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6459,722
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4455,869
PoltavaUkraine 7,0344,371
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,15511,903
PradoUruguay 18,99611,804
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,90111,745
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1007,519
Pana, IlUsa 12,0247,472
Paoli, InUsa 12,1627,558
Paris, IlUsa 11,9967,455
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0626,874
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9638,056
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0156,845
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1637,558
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0147,465
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7047,273
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0806,264
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0048,081
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Perry, OkUsa 12,0497,487
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3137,651
Philo, OhUsa 12,1657,560
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4687,126
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1046,900
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4377,729
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0896,891
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3017,023
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1517,551
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2097,587
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1457,547
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2997,643
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6456,615
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0896,891
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8617,371
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5527,800
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6736,011
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7717,936
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1957,578
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6736,011
Portage, WiUsa 11,5537,179
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9567,430
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8736,135
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5827,197
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4187,717
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9886,207
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5067,772
Princeton, InUsa 12,2037,583
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1587,555
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4747,130
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,19510,064
PetaukeZambia 10,2516,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -