China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanchang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanchang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanchang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7322,940
ShkoderAlbania 8,4085,225
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6355,987
SaltaArgentina 19,57612,164
San AntonioArgentina 18,65711,594
San LuisArgentina 19,45312,088
San RafaelArgentina 19,23411,952
Santa RosaArgentina 19,12911,887
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,92012,379
SarmientoArgentina 18,07511,232
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8824,898
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8764,894
SalzburgAustria 8,5765,329
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2613,891
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1443,818
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1513,822
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7157,280
SaveBenin 11,8097,339
Santa CruzBolivia 18,80911,688
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4025,221
SalvadorBrazil 16,85510,474
Santa MariaBrazil 19,00011,807
SantaremBrazil 16,93910,526
SantosBrazil 18,17111,292
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,23211,330
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,26110,726
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,37110,173
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,63011,577
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,12911,887
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,97111,167
Sao LuisBrazil 16,43910,215
Sao MateusBrazil 17,32010,763
São PauloBrazil 18,18311,299
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,17411,293
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,79811,060
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,81310,448
SerrinhaBrazil 16,79810,438
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,76411,039
SobralBrazil 16,27910,116
SoureBrazil 16,50310,255
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,19310,684
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,85711,718
SurubimBrazil 16,25210,099
SadovoBulgaria 8,0004,971
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1525,066
SofiaBulgaria 8,0955,030
SiemreapCambodia 2,1041,307
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9397,419
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7947,329
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0965,653
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5597,183
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1236,291
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,4177,095
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7386,673
Scott, SkCanada 10,0196,226
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2496,990
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,8727,377
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7477,299
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6944,781
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8466,740
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8426,737
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5185,914
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4217,097
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6717,253
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2516,370
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2456,366
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6927,265
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8837,384
SalCape Verde 13,3098,271
SantiagoChile 19,18211,920
SewellChile 19,16211,907
ShanghaiChina 608378
ShantouChina 583362
ShenyangChina 1,6141,003
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,0599,358
Simon BolivarColombia 15,4649,610
San JoseCosta Rica 15,2229,459
SibenikCroatia 8,5915,338
SplitCroatia 8,5645,322
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0875,025
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3715,202
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6479,102
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7599,171
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,6869,126
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,6389,096
SamanaDominican Republic 14,6709,116
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,7439,162
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,6399,097
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,7299,153
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6899,128
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7629,174
SanchezDominican Republic 14,6679,114
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,6259,088
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,6129,080
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,7489,165
San GabrielEcuador 16,45410,224
SalloumEgypt 8,4595,256
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5445,309
SohagEgypt 8,1135,041
St. KatrineEgypt 7,8054,850
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5909,066
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,39510,809
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0624,388
StrasbourgFrance 8,8775,517
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,17110,049
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,0759,989
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7084,169
SchleswigGermany 8,4225,234
StuttgartGermany 8,7685,448
SamosGreece 8,0344,992
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1735,079
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3625,196
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3245,794
SiguiriGuinea 12,6287,847
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5089,016
SzegedHungary 8,1715,078
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3625,196
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0075,597
SagarIndia 3,7302,318
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9232,438
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3462,700
SemnanIran 5,8423,630
ShahroudIran 5,6893,535
ShirazIran 6,0733,774
ShannonIreland 9,5175,914
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1525,687
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6925,401
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6105,350
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9845,583
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2815,767
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7835,458
SigonellaItaly 8,9985,592
SassandraIvory Coast 12,7857,945
SagaJapan 1,465910
SaigoJapan 1,8371,141
SakaiJapan 1,8021,120
SakataJapan 2,4821,542
SapporoJapan 2,7811,728
SaseboJapan 1,411877
SendaiJapan 2,5441,581
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,6961,054
ShimonosekiJapan 1,543959
ShinjoJapan 2,5131,562
ShionomisakiJapan 1,9621,220
ShirakawaJapan 2,4511,523
ShizuokaJapan 2,2351,389
SumotoJapan 1,9071,185
SuttsuJapan 2,6871,670
SuwaJapan 2,2371,390
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,50811,501
SavannakhetLaos 1,7681,099
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5634,700
SiluteLithuania 7,6964,782
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2565,130
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5205,295
SalimaMalawi 9,9146,161
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,5341,575
SibuMalaysia 2,9531,835
SanMali 12,1267,535
SegouMali 12,2357,603
SikassoMali 12,3327,663
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8544,880
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0198,712
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1511,336
SainshandMongolia 1,8831,170
SafiMorocco 11,1076,902
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3957,081
SittweMyanmar 2,5101,560
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6716,010
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3815,208
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1324,432
SaiqOman 5,8083,609
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3983,976
SurOman 5,6513,511
SialkotPakistan 3,9622,462
SibbiPakistan 4,6352,880
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,29811,992
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,15611,282
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3191,441
SandomierzPoland 7,8674,889
SniezkaPoland 8,2505,126
SuwalkiPoland 7,6534,755
SzczecinPoland 8,1885,088
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7286,666
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6707,252
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7819,185
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5005,282
Satu MareRomania 7,9094,915
SibiuRomania 7,9084,914
SulinaRomania 7,5184,672
SadrinskRussia 5,0933,165
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0484,380
SalekhardRussia 5,3533,326
SaratovRussia 6,2003,853
SejmcanRussia 4,6282,876
SelagoncyRussia 4,1882,603
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7132,307
SkovorodinoRussia 2,8991,801
SmolenskRussia 7,0684,392
SociRussia 6,8024,227
SortovalaRussia 6,9884,343
SuntarRussia 3,7332,320
SurgutRussia 4,7812,971
SverdlovskRussia 5,2933,289
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9353,688
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8299,215
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8527,365
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4324,619
SingaporeSingapore 3,2832,040
SliacSlovakia 8,1265,050
SeoulSouth Korea 1,431890
SineijuSouth Korea 1,495929
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2106,345
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8246,105
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9206,165
SevilleSpain 10,4986,523
SennarSudan 8,5525,314
ShambatSudan 8,5515,314
ShendiSudan 8,4145,228
StenseleSweden 7,5404,686
StockholmSweden 7,7254,800
StorlienSweden 7,8414,873
SundsvallSweden 7,6274,739
SantisSwitzerland 8,8455,496
SongeaTanzania 9,6505,996
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,7511,088
SongkhlaThailand 2,8731,785
Suphan BuriThailand 2,2601,404
Surat ThaniThailand 2,7851,730
SurinThailand 1,9911,237
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8497,363
SokodeTogo 11,8727,378
SfaxTunisia 9,4785,890
SousseTunisia 9,4185,852
SamsunTurkey 7,1424,438
SiirtTurkey 6,7784,212
SivasTurkey 7,1334,433
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1333,190
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5935,961
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9825,582
SarataUkraine 7,4944,657
SarnyUkraine 7,5234,675
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2054,477
SumyUkraine 6,9944,346
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9333,687
SaltoUruguay 19,34812,023
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4666,504
Safford, AzUsa 11,6287,226
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8567,368
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4398,351
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0447,484
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5247,161
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3877,076
Salem, InUsa 12,1627,558
Salem, OrUsa 9,8996,152
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8606,749
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3147,652
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5917,824
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1926,955
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4756,509
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7819,185
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7616,687
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1226,911
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9046,776
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8066,715
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6977,890
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,4187,095
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0248,093
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6737,254
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1936,955
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1627,558
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7406,052
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7536,061
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9767,442
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6556,000
Selma, AlUsa 12,8557,988
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2227,595
Seymour, InUsa 12,1627,558
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,2967,641
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7726,694
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5357,789
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4557,118
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3267,038
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8717,377
Southport, NcUsa 12,9028,017
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1297,537
Spencer, WvUsa 12,2967,641
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7707,314
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9996,214
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2777,007
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9577,430
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0827,508
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4153,986
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2316,979
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0457,485
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3507,053
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2097,587
State College, PaUsa 12,1697,562
State University, MsUsa 12,6797,879
State University, NmUsa 11,8937,390
Staunton, VaUsa 12,4317,725
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1586,934
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8607,370
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5286,542
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4777,132
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1417,545
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2787,629
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9568,051
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9916,209
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9227,409
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6077,213
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9467,424
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6122,866
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,8649,858
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,9419,906
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,31010,135
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6897,264
SocotraYemen 6,6244,116
SenangaZambia 11,1076,902
SerenjeZambia 10,2986,399
SeshekeZambia 11,0796,884
SolweziZambia 10,6086,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -