Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanchang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanchang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanchang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,08210,615
UaupesBrazil 16,80410,442
UbatubaBrazil 18,03311,206
UberabaBrazil 18,10611,251
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4015,842
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0261,880
UpernavikGreenland 8,7255,422
UummannaqGreenland 8,9365,553
UdineItaly 8,6535,377
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0605,630
UenoJapan 2,0291,261
UnzendakeJapan 1,446899
UrakawaJapan 2,8461,769
UshibukaJapan 1,410876
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,4041,494
UwajimaJapan 1,6661,035
UkmergeLithuania 7,5024,662
UtenaLithuania 7,4434,625
UlaangomMongolia 3,0991,926
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2851,420
UlgiiMongolia 3,1611,965
UliastaiMongolia 2,6891,671
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0641,904
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,1311,324
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,7071,061
UfaRussia 5,5533,451
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7033,544
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6741,662
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6782,907
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8171,750
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9293,684
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7742,967
Ust-MajaRussia 3,7982,360
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1333,190
Umm BeninSudan 8,5445,309
UmeňSweden 7,4444,626
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,8691,162
Udon ThaniThailand 1,8301,137
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,0231,257
UrfaTurkey 7,0724,395
UsakTurkey 7,7924,842
Uman’Ukraine 7,3614,574
UzgorodUkraine 7,9174,920
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2297,599
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,0347,478
Urbana, IlUsa 11,9967,455
Urbana, OhUsa 12,1097,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -