China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanchang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanchang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanchang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7586,685
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9176,162
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9126,160
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5705,947
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,16211,908
AzulArgentina 19,02611,823
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4544,632
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0774,398
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,1363,813
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0763,776
AmberleyAustralia 7,3804,586
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3213,928
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1753,837
AimoresBrazil 17,47410,858
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,80810,445
AltamiraBrazil 16,92310,516
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,55210,907
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,94411,151
ApodiBrazil 16,25110,099
AracajuBrazil 16,58510,306
AracuaiBrazil 17,41410,822
AragarcasBrazil 18,15211,280
AraxaBrazil 18,00911,191
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,40810,196
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6505,997
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8104,853
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,5737,191
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6614,761
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9086,778
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9886,828
AbecheChad 9,7576,063
AntofagastaChile 19,16011,906
AricaChile 18,71011,627
AltaiChina 3,2011,989
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,44010,216
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,39410,187
AraucaColombia 15,9869,934
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,5999,072
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,6699,115
AzuaDominican Republic 14,7289,152
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0625,010
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8974,907
AswanEgypt 8,1275,050
AsyutEgypt 8,1535,066
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5699,053
AsmaraEritrea 7,9554,943
AssabEritrea 7,6934,780
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,2785,144
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1935,713
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,9907,451
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3935,215
AccraGhana 12,2017,582
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9794,958
AthensGreece 8,2795,145
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2895,151
AasiaatGreenland 9,1565,689
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2975,777
AputiteqGreenland 8,9785,579
AkureyriIceland 8,8225,482
AgraIndia 3,7112,306
AhmedabadIndia 4,3522,705
AkolaIndia 4,0082,491
AllahabadIndia 3,3932,108
AmritsarIndia 3,9402,448
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,8232,376
AbadanIran 6,4504,008
ArakIran 6,2023,854
AlbengaItaly 9,1135,663
AlgheroItaly 9,3065,783
AmendolaItaly 8,7185,418
AnconaItaly 8,7665,447
ArezzoItaly 8,8915,525
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,5697,811
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5087,773
AbashiriJapan 3,0411,890
AburatsuJapan 1,525948
AikawaJapan 2,3161,439
AjiroJapan 2,2981,428
AkitaJapan 2,5341,574
AkuneJapan 1,422884
AomoriJapan 2,6331,636
AsahikawaJapan 2,8911,796
AsosanJapan 1,523946
AmmanJordan 7,4994,660
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8252,377
AinaziLatvia 7,4364,621
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7565,441
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5515,314
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0405,618
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4775,267
AtarMauritania 12,2827,632
AgalegaMauritius 7,6994,785
AcapulcoMexico 13,6808,501
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5511,585
AltaiMongolia 2,6171,626
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,2741,413
AgadirMorocco 11,2747,006
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8105,475
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8306,109
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7406,053
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6686,008
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8596,126
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8576,125
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5345,924
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5205,916
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9879,313
AgadezNiger 10,7676,691
AsuncionParaguay 19,27611,978
ArequipaPeru 18,45011,465
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,279795
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5408,414
AradRomania 8,0895,027
AjanRussia 3,5582,211
AldanRussia 3,4162,123
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0343,750
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5322,816
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3092,056
AnadyrRussia 5,8223,618
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4704,020
ArmavirRussia 6,6634,140
AstrakhanRussia 6,1133,799
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0825,644
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2076,343
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1186,287
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0656,255
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2996,400
Abu HamedSudan 8,2885,150
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5435,309
AqiqSudan 7,8864,900
ArbaatSudan 7,9284,926
AromaSudan 8,1955,093
AtbaraSudan 8,3145,167
Abu KamalSyria 6,9764,335
AleppoSyria 7,2374,497
AranyaprathetThailand 2,1601,342
AtakpameTogo 11,9617,433
AdanaTurkey 7,3704,580
AfyonTurkey 7,6974,783
AnkaraTurkey 7,4624,637
AntalyaTurkey 7,7564,819
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3863,347
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8675,510
AberporthUk 9,3405,804
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2935,775
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2174,485
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1704,456
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0483,758
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0653,769
ArtigasUruguay 19,25611,966
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5777,815
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,0796,885
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7026,029
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2597,618
Ada, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9037,397
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8047,956
Akron, OhUsa 12,0817,507
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4797,133
Albany, GaUsa 12,9558,051
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0197,469
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4457,112
Albion, NeUsa 11,4287,102
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6497,239
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7947,329
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2366,982
Algona, IaUsa 11,4877,138
Alice, TxUsa 12,7597,929
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2267,598
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2136,968
Alma, MiUsa 11,7717,315
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5897,202
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2297,599
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8947,391
Amherst, MaUsa 12,1127,526
Amite, LaUsa 12,8497,984
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4624,637
Anderson, InUsa 12,0587,493
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6707,873
Angelica, NyUsa 12,0367,479
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9037,397
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7265,423
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1588,176
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5448,416
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6367,852
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1856,951
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7576,063
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7837,322
Athens, GaUsa 12,7717,936
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7707,935
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3717,687
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3453,321
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7047,273
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8727,999
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3346,422
Aurora, IlUsa 11,7907,326
Austin, TxUsa 12,5587,804
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8373,006
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1612,586
AcariguaVenezuela 15,7379,779
AdenYemen 7,4804,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -