China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanchang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanchang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanchang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5592,833
BustAfghanistan 4,9263,061
BatnaAlgeria 9,7496,058
BecharAlgeria 10,6676,628
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7806,077
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7566,684
BiskraAlgeria 9,8526,122
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1956,335
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,23210,087
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,11810,016
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,11210,012
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,16110,043
ByrdAntarctica 13,7788,562
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,87511,729
BarilocheArgentina 18,47911,483
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,16511,909
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2574,510
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3824,587
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2203,244
BrestBelarus 7,6834,774
BrusselsBelgium 8,9395,555
Belize CityBelize 14,2638,863
BeninBenin 11,9197,406
BohiconBenin 11,8997,394
BermudaBermuda 13,2368,225
BageBrazil 19,00711,811
BambuiBrazil 17,95011,154
BarbacenaBrazil 17,81311,069
BarbalhaBrazil 16,50010,253
BarcelosBrazil 16,94210,528
BarraBrazil 17,09610,624
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,77110,422
BarreirasBrazil 17,32110,763
BelémBrazil 16,57110,297
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,76111,037
BelterraBrazil 16,97010,545
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,00610,568
Bom JesusBrazil 18,68411,610
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,28210,739
BrasiliaBrazil 17,83011,080
BrevesBrazil 16,69210,373
BurgasBulgaria 7,7904,841
BurundiBurundi 9,8536,123
BatouriCameroon 10,8896,767
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4337,104
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6555,999
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3165,789
Banff, AbCanada 9,8156,099
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5067,150
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9876,828
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0156,224
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6336,608
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5595,940
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,6297,227
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8745,514
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5946,583
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4526,495
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3255,795
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1915,711
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,2497,612
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5875,336
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4926,520
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7646,067
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,97811,172
BeijingChina 1,261783
BarranquillaColombia 15,4779,617
Benito SalasColombia 16,30610,133
BogotáColombia 16,15910,041
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2665,136
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8446,117
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5146,533
BaniDominican Republic 14,7609,172
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,7579,170
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,7169,145
BahariyaEgypt 8,2835,147
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0545,005
BiarritzFrance 9,7816,078
BordeauxFrance 9,6345,987
BrestFrance 9,5995,965
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0956,894
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0946,894
BitamGabon 11,2997,021
BanjulGambia 13,0938,136
BerlinGermany 8,3145,166
BrockenGermany 8,5105,288
BokeGuinea 13,1378,164
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1318,160
BudapestHungary 8,1905,089
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1805,083
BangaloreIndia 4,3222,686
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4562,769
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1741,972
BikanerIndia 4,1502,579
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,3232,065
BabolsarIran 5,8863,657
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7913,598
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1483,820
Bandar LengehIran 5,9603,704
BirjandIran 5,3773,341
BushehrIran 6,2573,888
BaghdadIraq 6,7224,177
BasraIraq 6,4864,031
BelmulletIreland 9,4515,873
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4385,865
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6615,382
BergamoItaly 8,9125,538
BolognaItaly 8,8695,511
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7605,443
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8085,473
BrindisiItaly 8,5975,342
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,2897,636
BouakeIvory Coast 12,5157,777
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0692,529
BeirutLebanon 7,4714,643
BenghaziLibya 8,8485,498
BirzaiLithuania 7,4694,641
BitolaMacedonia 8,3205,170
BlantyreMalawi 9,9856,205
BvumbweMalawi 9,9896,207
BintuluMalaysia 2,8411,765
BamakoMali 12,4477,734
Bko-SMali 12,4487,735
BougounMali 12,4867,759
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8147,341
BaitagMongolia 2,8871,794
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9651,842
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4101,498
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0241,258
BayandelgerMongolia 1,9301,200
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3601,467
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1581,341
BulganMongolia 2,4821,542
BhamawMyanmar 1,9231,195
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9236,166
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8066,094
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7996,089
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0299,339
BilmaNiger 10,2236,352
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2046,962
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1494,443
BergenNorway 8,3085,163
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3085,163
BjornoyaNorway 7,1544,445
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5694,703
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7364,807
BadinPakistan 4,6652,899
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1172,558
BalakotPakistan 4,0572,521
BarkhanPakistan 4,4542,768
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5209,644
BascoPhilippines 1,093679
BialystokPoland 7,6784,771
BejaPortugal 10,5806,575
BragancaPortugal 10,2256,354
BistritaRomania 7,8224,861
BucharestRomania 7,8154,857
BajkitRussia 3,9492,454
BarabinskRussia 4,2132,618
BarnaulRussia 3,8142,370
BerezovoRussia 5,3003,293
BiserRussia 5,4363,378
BlagovescenskRussia 2,6011,616
BogdarinRussia 2,8801,789
BogucanyRussia 3,6042,240
BomnakRussia 3,0861,917
BorRussia 4,1322,568
BorzjaRussia 2,4251,507
BratskRussia 3,2762,036
BelgradeSerbia 8,2125,103
BoSierra Leone 13,0918,135
BontheSierra Leone 13,1838,192
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2845,148
BerberaSomalia 7,5974,721
BusanSouth Korea 1,433890
BadajozSpain 10,4496,493
BarcelonaSpain 9,6946,024
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9916,208
BabanusaSudan 9,2245,732
BaselSwitzerland 8,9405,555
BernSwitzerland 8,9835,582
BangkokThailand 2,2911,424
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,2721,412
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1391,329
BizerteTunisia 9,3975,839
BalikesirTurkey 7,8734,892
BursaTurkey 7,7594,821
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0363,129
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2475,746
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2405,742
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2395,741
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1645,695
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2905,773
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1935,713
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8586,747
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3087,648
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3667,684
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9144,297
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9144,297
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5397,792
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8497,985
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5277,163
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,4237,720
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1337,539
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7357,914
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6587,245
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4726,507
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8494,256
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9027,396
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2114,481
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5634,700
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,6857,261
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6066,591
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,0477,486
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7027,893
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7546,682
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8616,749
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5007,767
Blackville, ScUsa 12,8928,011
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6155,975
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0278,095
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2437,608
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5537,800
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3946,459
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5267,784
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2147,590
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0927,514
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4517,115
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,3707,687
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9977,455
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6367,852
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2027,582
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4037,708
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5327,787
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9057,398
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6837,260
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4387,108
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7417,918
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9858,069
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9227,409
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4427,110
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,3157,652
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,0557,491
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,9217,408
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7557,926
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5107,774
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8127,340
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8387,357
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2316,358
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5922,854
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7109,762
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6799,743
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8066,715
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8136,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -